Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News

Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News

Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News

Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News

Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News

Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News

Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News

Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News

Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News
Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News
Business dor, Business d'Or, d'Or, Professional, Business, Freelancer, Freelancing, Professionals, Businesses, SMB, SME, News, Business News, Finance News, Billionaire, Millionaire, Billion, Million, Startup, Startups, Career, World News, Trending News, Top News, Hedgepay, Crypto, Currency, NFTs, Marketings, Promote myself, Promote my business, World News, Best News, Yahoo, Forbes, Magazine, Rating, Reviews, freelancer rating, freelancer reviews, star ratings, CEO, Founder, CFO, CMO, Businessman, Travel, Mentor, Tech, Technology, Tech News
Business dor+Business d'Or+d'Or+Professional, Business+Freelancer+Freelancing+Professionals+Businesses+SMB+SME+News+Business News+Finance News+Billionaire+Millionaire+Billion+Million+Startup+Startups+Career+World News+Trending News+Top News+Hedgepay+Crypto+Currency+NFTs+Marketings+Promote myself+Promote my business+World News+Best News+Yahoo+Forbes+Magazine+Rating+Reviews+freelancer rating+freelancer reviews+star ratings+CEO+Founder+CFO+CMO+Businessman+Travel+Mentor+Tech+Technology+Tech News

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself
money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself
money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

money opportunity business insider google my business business plan business ideas business news bbc business small business ideas small business online business business line business letter business daily starting a business financial news business proposal profitability big money what is business business world News Articles Trending News Press Releases Press Release Press Release Distribution PR Distribution Famous myself Fame Game Promotions Promote Business Promote Freelancer Promote Myself Article about myself

Advertisement

Business d'Or Privacy Statement

Last updated: April 19, 2023

Business d’Or values your privacy. This Privacy Statement outlines how Business d’Or LLC (“Business d’Or” “we” “us” or “our”) collects, uses, processes, and shares your personal information and other information about you (your “user information”) in connection with your access to and/or use of Businessdor.com, including any content, features, services, or other offerings that Business d’Or may provide in connection the Site, such as email communications or newsletters that Business d’Or may send in connection with your use of the Site.Your options and rights with regard to the use, access, correction, or deletion of your user information are also covered by this privacy statement. You confirm that you are aware that we will use your user information in line with this Privacy Statement by using the Site. You will also be requested to give your explicit approval, where needed by law, for the collection, use, and sharing of your user information by cookies and other similar technologies. Business d’Or LLC is the owner and operator of the Website.

This Privacy Policy is intended to comply with the UK GDPR, California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), Nevada Law, and China Personal Information Protection Act (“PIPL”) and will provide adequate protection and care with respect to the handling of User Data in accordance with those laws. This notice is also directed towards EU/UK individuals, California and Nevada Residents, and China Residents.

Summary

One of the reasons we collect, use, and share your user information is to enhance, personalise, and support your experience on the Site. For example, we tailor material to your interests and use aggregated information to improve the overall user experience on the website. Additionally, Business d’Or and its partners may use your user information to customise content and ads, provide social media features (such as the ability to share content directly to your favourite social media platform), monitor your preferences, analyse traffic, plan Business d’Or events, and offer related products and services. At Business d’Or, protecting your privacy is of utmost importance, and we will never disclose your user information to a third party without your prior consent, unless it is specified in this Privacy Statement or mandated by law. If you have any questions, concerns, or requests regarding this privacy statement or your user information, please contact us using the details provided below.

What this Privacy Statement Covers

This Privacy Policy pertains solely to User Data obtained or supplied by us in relation to our website. It is important to note that this privacy statement does not apply to other websites, unless explicitly stated on our website, for instance, if the website is owned and operated by Business d’Or. Our website contains links to other websites, including those of third-party sponsors, advertisers, and partners (such as affiliate network operators). When you use these services or access them in connection with our website (such as social media and sharing services), Business d’Or sponsors, advertisers, and partners may collect your user information. Their privacy and information policies are not covered by this privacy statement. We recommend that you carefully read and review the privacy policies of any third-party services you opt to use to learn more about their policies. We would like to remind you to exercise caution when posting information online. If you share your User Information in chat areas or message boards (such as comment sections), other users may view and use that information, and you may receive unsolicited messages from them. We are not responsible for the user information disclosed in these public forums. If you wish to remove your User Information from our blogs or community forums, please contact us as specified below. However, there may be instances where we must remove User Information you have voluntarily disclosed in such forums for legal protection or technical limitations (such as unsearchable data). In such instances, we will notify you.

Gathering of Information

Overview of this section: When you use our website, we may compile user data. It may be manually delivered or automatically gathered. The parameters can be managed and modified as indicated below.

Information Collected

When you use our website, your information may be collected, used and shared in various ways. The types of User Information collected may vary as described below and may include User Information (such as Information) that you voluntarily submit. , user information that is automatically collected about your use of the website (such as the content you choose to view) and shared by third parties with your prior consent. User Information that may or is permitted under applicable law.

Information that We Collect Automatically

Upon your visit to our website, we may gather specific user information automatically from your device. Depending on the jurisdiction, this information may be considered personal information or personal data under applicable data protection laws in certain regions such as California, the European Economic Area (EEA), the United Kingdom (EEA and United Kingdom, collectively referred to as “Europe”), and China. Your device’s IP address, browser type, unique device identification numbers, general geographic location (such as country or city-level location), and other technical details are examples of the user information that we may collect about you without your involvement. Moreover, we may collect information about the sites you visited and the links you clicked on, based on your device’s interaction with our website. By doing so, we may gain insights into our website’s visitors, their origins, and the topics that pique their interest. We utilize this data for internal analysis, business, and commercial purposes to improve the website’s functionality and relevance to our users.

 

Some of this information may be collected through cookies and other tracking technologies, as described below.

Cookies

A cookie is a tiny data file that is stored on your computer’s hard drive by your web browser. Websites may utilize cookie files to collect and store user information automatically, such as user identification codes and IP addresses, to keep track of visited pages and frequency of visits. Through these cookies, we can gain a better understanding of how you interact with our website, and the information obtained from these cookies may be associated with your user information. This enables us to provide you with more personalized advertisements. To enhance your browsing experience and optimize our website, we and our partners use cookies and similar technologies in the following manners:

1- Delivering personalized advertising and content (see below for more information),

2- Activating social media features,

3- Spam and malware protection,

4- Trends, traffic and user behavior Analytics,

5- Administration

6- Collecting data about the demographics of our overall user base, including appropriately triggering paywalls for certain content,

7- Location-based features

8- Participating in market research (e.g. website reviews)

Cookies fall into the following subcategories:

Required cookies. These cookies are necessary for ensuring safe usage and navigation of the Business d’Or website. Without them, the website cannot provide essential functionality, and both the user and the website would suffer from poor performance. These cookies collect data such as server settings, session data, web beacons, log files, and permission-related information.

Functional Cookies. These cookies are used to collect and process information about the user’s preferences and choices to optimize their browsing experience. Examples of functional cookies include social media cookies and analytics cookies. Social media cookies gather information about the user’s social media usage and related data, while analytics cookies provide insights to Business d’Or to better understand its users and improve the website accordingly.

Advertising Cookies

Business d’Or and its advertising partners use cookies to customize content and advertisements based on the user’s interests. These cookies also help the website and enhance the user’s experience. Business d’Or’s advertising partners may use cookies to track the effectiveness of advertising content, but the website does not share user information with these partners unless permitted by law. 

Managing Cookies: Users can change their cookie preferences or opt-out of cookies placed by Business d’Or or its partners. However, disabling cookies may prevent users from accessing certain elements of the website that are designed to customize their experience. Users can manage their cookies through their web browser’s settings. 

Further Information: For more details on how Business d’Or uses cookies in online advertising and how to control or delete cookies, users can refer to the provided link. Most web browsers accept cookies by default, but users can customize their settings to suit their preferences.

 

 

Web Beacons

On our website, we may use web beacons (invisible graphics, also referred to as pixel tags or clear GIFs) for various purposes, including administration, traffic pattern analysis, content selection, and engagement measurement. We may also embed web beacons in emails, such as newsletters, to track the number of times the email was opened and the links clicked. Business d’Or and its partners, such as advertisers, ad servers, and e-commerce providers of affiliate links, may also use web beacons to allow interaction on and off the website. These web beacons may collect data from your browser, which is collected in aggregate form but may be linked to other user information you have provided. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of these third parties and encourage you to review their privacy policies.

Log Files

Web servers and ad servers on websites log information about your IP address, browser type, and the actual URL you requested. This information is always provided by the user’s browser and is automatically logged by most websites. These log files are stored in a secure location and used for internal business purposes and to analyze website traffic patterns.

Information that We Obtain from Third Party Sources

From time to time, we may collect personal information about you from third party sources (eg, public or social chart data or social media when you log in or connect to our website). media page). data attachment service). Information that we use for business or commercial purposes (e.g., to better serve you with content or promotions). However, we will only use this information if these third parties have your consent or are legally permitted or required to share your personal information with us. . .

Permission for this social media company to share certain information with us if you register on our website or use your social media. If you sign in or purchase a subscription using Google or LinkedIn, you give permission to Facebook or LinkedIn (as applicable) to share with us your email address and certain other information contained in your profile on that social media platform (but only if you have made this information public in your corresponding Google or LinkedIn profile). This will be limited to your full name, age range, profile picture (if you have one) and link to your Google or LinkedIn profile (as applicable). If you log-in or purchase a subscription using your Google account, you give Google permission to share personal data with us that you have made public in your Google profile. This will be limited to your full name, your email address (and whether your email has been validated), your age range, your profile picture (if you have one) and a link to your Google profile.

Use of Your Information

SECTION OVERVIEW: Our primary goal in collecting, using, and sharing User Information is to enhance your experience on the Site, support the Site, and improve its functionality, performance, and other factors. Your User Information may be used for the purposes described below. We may also combine the User Information you provide to us with information we collect automatically or from third parties to better understand you and facilitate the uses described below. To serve you more targeted content and advertising. We will not use your user information unless we have a valid legal basis to do so.

To Target Content and Advertising

Business d’Or may use your user information for advertising purposes to promote our website or our other products or services and those of third parties. In order to develop and deliver content and advertisements that are tailored to your interests, we use the analytics collected by the systems described above to help us understand how you interact with us based on your visit frequency and your interactions in these areas. Decide how you will interact. Determine which areas of the website you have visited. how do you like We use information provided by your browser to target content and advertisements relevant to you on our website and elsewhere where we may appear as third parties. We may also make reasonable geographic and demographic inferences based on the IP address you provide to target relevant content and advertisements.

To Provide Interactive Communications from the Site

To improve your experience, we may provide you with interactive communications such as: 

Notification of activity by topic or by contributor to the email address you provide. Such interactive communications are only available to users who have expressly consented to receive them as part of their user profile. We may notify users of new features, promotions, or contests who have expressly authorized us to send such communications as part of their user profile, or who are legally permitted to do so. We may send you an email notifying you of this.

To Provide Communications from Third Parties

We respect the privacy of our users and do not share or share user lists with third parties. However, Business d’Or may send emails to users who have consented to receive information from her Business d’Or through partners or third parties. In such circumstances, we do not share user information with our partners. Business d’Or may rent a list of registrants and users who have expressly consented to the disclosure of their user information to third parties in order to receive offers from Business d’Or. Such rights may also be granted as part of a user profile. In this case, your user information will be shared with third parties in accordance with the consent you have given to Business d’Or. You may withdraw your consent to this use or change the relevant user information by contacting Business d’Or as indicated below. If you are located in mainland China and would like more information about these third parties, please contact us using the contact information below.

Sharing of Information

While using the website, you may be asked to voluntarily provide certain user information. If you choose to do so, this User Information will be shared not only with Business d’Or, but also with our business partners, third-party suppliers and service providers who serve our business purposes. may be shared. These third parties provide hosting and other services such as (e.g., support delivery of the website, provide functionality, or improve the security of the website). We process User Information or share it in any way with you for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. When collecting user information. If you are located in mainland China and would like more information about these third parties, please contact us using the contact information below.

 

We use third parties for many business purposes, including: If you sign up for such services, we will only share your User Information as necessary for the third-party provider to provide that service. These third parties are prohibited from using your information for any other purpose. We do not collect, store or process credit card information for credit card processing. If you do not want your information shared, you may opt out of the transfer of your information by not using that particular service.

If you sign up for such services, your User Information (presumably personal information you provide) will be shared with the third-party provider as necessary for them to provide the service. However, these third parties are prohibited from using your information for any other purpose.

It also clarifies that the company does not collect, store or process credit card information for credit card processing. Instead, this is handled by the payment processing partner.

If you do not want your information shared, you may opt out of the transfer of your information by not using that particular service.

Aggregate Information with Advertisers

Business d’Or derives most of its revenue on the site from advertising and sharing information is essential to keep our services affordable for our users. To attract and retain our advertisers, we use the aggregate information we collect (and aggregate information from third-party market researchers and vendors) to describe our services to our partners and to help advertisers and sponsors better engage their audiences. make it easy to understand.

We partner with third party advertising networks to display advertisements on our website or to manage our advertising on other websites. Our advertising network partners use cookies and web beacons to collect user information about your activity on our website and other her websites to serve you targeted advertisements based on your interests. To do.

If you do not want us to use this information to serve you targeted advertisements, you may opt out or, if you are a California resident, change your choice by clicking here. If you are in Tab or Europe, click here. Please note that this does not opt ​​you out of receiving advertising. You will continue to receive untargeted advertisements.

As Necessary to Provide Services to You

We may hire other companies to perform limited services on our behalf. Process and deliver newsletter emails, process transactions or perform statistical analysis of our services. We provide these companies only with the user information they need to perform their services. In some cases, these companies may collect User Information directly from you. In such cases, we point out that external service providers are involved. In any event, these companies are bound by agreements that require them to maintain the confidentiality of user information and are prohibited from using that information for any other purpose.

In the Event of Sale or Bankruptcy

We may share your personal information and other information with third parties in connection with or as part of Bankruptcy, a merger, distribution, reorganisation, restructuring, spin-off, or any other sale or transfer of some or all company assets. liquidation or similar transactions in which company-held information about users of our device exchanges assets. In such a case, we will notify you if required by law.

As Required By Law

Business d’Or may disclose User Information to appropriate law enforcement agencies, regulators, government agencies, courts or other third parties if Business d’Or determines that disclosure is necessary. (ii) to protect the safety of you or others; (iii) to investigate fraud or to comply with court orders or legal process served on Business d’Or; or (iv) ) a business dummy for the protection and defense of rights or property.

Consent

Business d’Or may disclose your Personal Information to third parties with your consent or pursuant to your direction. 

DATA SECURITY

Section Overview:

At Business d’Or, we prioritize safeguarding your personal information and take necessary measures to ensure its protection. To mitigate the risks associated with processing your data, we use appropriate technical and organizational security measures. Your user information is securely stored on our servers based in the United States, and we use industry-standard physical, electronic, and organizational safeguards to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, loss, or theft.

 

We employ a range of security techniques to safeguard your data against unauthorized access by individuals within and outside the company. We also have in place security measures, such as network protection and encryption, to prevent interception of your personal information during transit between our systems and devices. However, it’s important to note that no data transmission over the Internet can be entirely secure.

 

If you suspect that your privacy may have been compromised or that your interaction with us is no longer secure, please let us know immediately by contacting us as provided below.

European Residents Only: You may ask us to access, correct, update or delete your User Information.
You can object to the processing of this information. You can also restrict our processing of your User Information and request portability of your User Information. However,
Business d’Or is obliged to verify your identity in accordance with applicable law. Where we have collected and processed your User Information with your consent, you can withdraw your consent at any time. Please note, however, that withdrawing your consent will not affect the lawfulness of any processing we conducted prior to your withdrawal, nor will it affect processing of your User Data based on lawful processing grounds other than consent. . You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a data protection authority regarding the collection and use of your User Information. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS ONLY: If you are a California resident, you have the right to request notice of certain information about your User Information that we may share with third parties for marketing purposes (for example, identifying disclosure may be obtained to request available information). collected). about you). We reserve the right to request the disclosure, sale and deletion of your personal information collected or stored by us, but Business d’Or reserves the right to request storage of certain information and the applicable We reserve the right to comply with applicable data laws. system.

Nevada Consumers Only: If you are a resident of Nevada, you have the right to opt out of the sale of certain personal information to third parties who intend to license or sell that personal information. If you wish to exercise this right, email us at privacy@businessdor.com

China Residents Only:

Mainland China residents may access their personal information and We reserve the right to modify and remove. You can also request to restrict or object to certain processing of your personal data and request portability of your user data. If you do not understand this privacy policy, you have the right to request information about how we process your personal data
If you are a close relative of a deceased Chinese person, you can request access, correction and deletion of that person’s personal data.

To make a request under this section, please email us at the email address associated with your account as described below. We are required to verify your identity in accordance with applicable law. This may require you to provide additional information to confirm your identity. We will do our best to respond to your request within 30 days. In any case, we will respond within the time limit stipulated by law.

You can change your cookie settings by following the instructions in the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy above. If you have any questions, please contact us using the methods below.

Data Retention

Unless you withdraw your consent or request that we delete certain user information, we will retain your user information for as long as your account is active or as long as it is necessary to deliver the website. . We may also retain certain user information for specific legitimate interests that have an ongoing business need (e.g., as it relates to the core functionality of the website (such as fraud prevention and account recovery); or to comply with applicable tax, legal, or accounting requirements). 

 

If there is no legitimate business need to use your User Information or this is not possible (for example, if your personal information is backed up in his archives), you may delete the information in ), we store your personal data securely and isolate it from further processing until deletion is possible.

Security

Section Overview: 

We take the protection of User Information seriously and use appropriate technical and organizational security measures (including industry standard security measures). The measures we use are designed to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risk of processing your data. Of course, it’s important to remember that no data transmission over the Internet is 100% secure. 

Your user information is stored on Business d’Or’s servers in the United States. We use industry-standard physical, electronic, and managerial safeguards to protect your privacy and protect your User Information from loss, theft, unauthorized access, or disclosure. We treat data as an asset that must be protected from loss or unauthorized access. We use various security techniques to protect this data from unauthorized access by internal and external users. However, there is no such thing as “perfect security” on the Internet. If you have concerns that your privacy has been compromised, please contact us as described below.

Privacy of Children

Section Overview: 

Adults over the age of 16 are only permitted to use this website. 

Please do not submit any User Information, such as your name, address, or email address, if you are under the age of 16. We do not knowingly collect user information from users under the age of 16 and do not intend to do so. If we become aware that we have obtained User Information from a child under the age of 16, we will remove it from our systems and, if necessary, close the relevant account. We urge you to talk to your parents or legal guardian about the website.

Cross-border Transfers

Section Overview:

Your User Information may be transferred to and processed in countries other than the country in which you reside in connection with your use of this Website or our use of your User Information. These countries may have different data protection laws than your country. In particular, if you access or use the website outside the United States, your data will be transferred to servers in the United States.

However, we have taken appropriate safeguards to ensure that your personal information is protected in accordance with this Privacy Statement. Business d’Or continues to participate in the EU-U.S. The Privacy Shield Framework and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield Framework and, where applicable, Business d’Or use UK and EEA Standard Contractual Clauses for cross-border transfers. Business d’Or adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles and Standard Contractual Clauses for all transfers of personal data from Europe and Switzerland, including the onward transfer liability provisions. With respect to personal information received or transferred pursuant to the Privacy Shield Frameworks, Business d’Or is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the United States. Federal Trade Commission. Under certain circumstances, Business d’Or may be required to disclose personal information in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. There are unresolved privacy or data usage issues that have not been adequately addressed.

Law Enforcement Requests

Section Overview:

Our position when it comes to responding to law enforcement requests for the disclosure of personal information.

Business d’Or takes the protection of your personal information very seriously; and is committed to acting as a responsible data custodian. If we become aware that any law enforcement, regulatory, judicial or governmental authority (“Authority”) wishes to obtain access to, or a copy of, the personal information that we hold about you (whether on a voluntary or mandatory basis) (a “Request”), then we commit to the following: (1) we will investigate the Request before responding, to ensure that it is a valid request made under applicable law; and (2) we will only disclose personal information to the Authority in response to the Request where we are legally required to do so and in accordance with applicable lawful process. The only exception to these commitments is where we reasonably believe (in good faith) that the urgent provision of the requested personal information per the Authority’s Request is necessary to prevent an imminent risk of serious harm to any individual. However, in any event, we shall never knowingly disclose personal information in a massive, disproportionate or indiscriminate manner, which goes beyond what is necessary in a democratic society.

We also follow industry best practices and take security measures to protect your personal information from eavesdropping, including during transfer between different systems and devices. These include network protections that prevent attackers from intercepting data and network protections that encrypt personal data in transit so that it cannot be read by attackers.

How to Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions or requests.

Email: contact@businessdor.com

How Will I Know if the Privacy Statement Is Changed?

We may update this privacy statement from time to time in response to changes in law, technology, or business developments. This privacy notice describes our data processing practices 12 months prior to the date of our last update. If we update our Privacy Policy, we will take reasonable steps to notify you of the significance of any changes we make. For example, if we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (at the email address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on this website prior to the change becoming effective. Where consent is required under applicable law, we will obtain your consent for material changes. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

NOTICE OF TRANSLATED VERSIONS: For your convenience, Business d’Or may make translated versions of this privacy statement available on his website. To the extent such translated terms conflict with the English terms, the English terms of this Privacy Policy shall control.

Business d'Or main logo Black

© 2023 Business d’Or LLC. All Rights Reserved. Terms and Conditions | Privacy Statement | Do Not Sell My Personal Information | To report security issues email us at security@businessdor.com